Print Page  |  Sign In
Daniel Koprince Award
Share |

Annual Meeting Winners

1987  
William C. Chow, D.O. Glenn I. Goldberg, D.O.
Edward H. Yob, D.O.  
1988  
William C. Chow, D.O. Matt L. Leavitt, D.O.
Jere J. Mammino, D.O.  
1989  
Layne D. Nisenbaum, D.O. Robert J. Signore, D.O.
James W. Young, D.O.  
1990  
Gregory G. Papadeas, D.O. Robert J. Signore, D.O.
James W. Young, D.O.  
1991  
Monique Cohn, D.O. Carol D. Cola, D.O.
Donald K. Tillman, Jr., D.O.  
1992  
Elizabeth Fitzgerald, D.O. Lori Ann Haddad, D.O.
Leslie Kramer, D.O.  
1993  
Andrea Buck, D.O. Elizabeth Fitzgerald, D.O.
Carmello Plateroti, D.O.  
1994  
Coyle Connolly, D.O. Janet Garcia-Allenby, D.O.
Andrea Buck, D.O.  
1995  
Keith MacKenzie, D.O. Jeffrey Weaver, D.O.
Martin Yungmann, D.O.  
1996  
Robert Finklestein, D.O. Brian Portnoy, D.O.
Filomena Scola, D.O.  
1997  
Amy Cardellio, D.O. Jay Gottlieb, D.O.
Daniel Hurd, D.O. Janice Lima-Maribona, D.O.
1998  
Daniel Hurd, D.O. Mark Kuriata, D.O
Raymond A. Schwab, D.O. Edward Zabawski, D.O.
1999  
Kathryn Balazs, D.O. Deborah Daly, D.O.
Mark Horowitz, D.O. Raymond A. Schwab, D.O.
2000  
Tiffany Cukrowski, D.O. Barbara Cortez, D.O.
Alka Madan, D.O. Natalie Monticciolo, D.O.
2001  
Bruce F. McDonald, D.O. Kathleen P. Soe, D.O.
Bethany Wyles, D.O.  
2002  
Charmaine Jensen, D.O. Bethany Wyles, D.O.
Thi Tran, D.O.  
2003  
Alpesh Desai, D.O. Susan Kelly, D.O.
Marya Cassandra, D.O. Robin Shecter, D.O.
2004  
Valerie Johnson, D.O. Kristin Witfill, D.O.
Darron DiGuilio, D.O.  
2005  
Andrea Costanza, D.O. Nanda Channaiah, D.O.
Celeste Angel, D.O. Lynora Bassett, D.O.
2006  
Brian Walther, D.O. Valerie Nozad, D.O.
James Briley, D.O. Kevin Belasco, D.O.
2007  
Roger Sica, D.O. Karthik Krishnamurthy, D.O.
Kevin DeHart, D.O.  
2008  
Roger Sica, D.O. Nicole Bright, D.O.
Mindy Conroy, D.O. Joseph Laskas, D.O.
Jason Mazzurco, D.O.  
2009  
Saira Momin, D.O. Johnny Gurgen, D.O.
Lyubov Avshalumova, D.O. Sabrina Waqar, D.O.
2010  
John Stoner, D.O. Amy Basile, D.O.
Sevasti Margetas, D.O. Susun Bellew, D.O.
Brooke Renner, D.O. Jonathan Cleaver, D.O.
2011  
Roya Ghorsriz, D.O. Amy Basile, D.O.
Christopher Messana, D.O. Theresa Cao, D.O.
2012  
Angela McKinney, D.O. Paul Aanderud, D.O.
Alison Himes, D.O. Sanjosh Singh, D.O.
2013  
Katherine Johnson, D.O.  Christian Oram, D.O. 
Brooke Walls, D.O.  Dustin Wilkes, D.O. 
2014  
Sean Branch, D.O. Jennifer DePry, D.O.
Ryan Owen, D.O. Theresa Zaleski, D.O.
2015  
NSUCOM/Largo Medical Center St. Barnabas Hospital
University Hospitals Regional Hospital UNTHSC/TCOM

 
Midyear Meeting Winners
1992
Monique Cohn, D.O. Michael Liskanich, D.O.
Jane Rowe, D.O., Maj.
1993
Anand Bhupathy, D.O. Madeline Turner, D.O.
Sherrie Williamson, D.O.
1994
Susan Malane, D.O. Daniel Hilbrich, D.O.
Carmelo Plateroti, D.O.
1995
Mary Beth Luca, D.O. Lois Beard, D.O.
Karen Neubauer, D.O.
1996
Coyle Connolly, D.O. David Grice, D.O.
Mary Beth Luca, D.O.
1997
Daniel Buscaglia, D.O. Mary Lou Ernst-Woodhouse, D.O.
Jeffrey G. Weaver, D.O.
1998
Tanya Ermolovich, D.O. Mary Lou Ernst-Woodhouse, D.O.
Mark A. Kuriata, D.O.
1999
Deborah Daly, D.O. Melinda Greenfield, D.O.
Rachel Kushner, D.O. Cindy Li, D.O.
2000
Kathryn Balazs, D.O. Amy Goldstein, D.O.
Greg Neily, D.O. Nancy Spinelli, D.O.
2001
Thomas Burke, D.O. Michael Cohen, D.O.
Bruce F. McDonald, D.O.
2002
Jason Wilder, D.O. Kenneth Kircher, D.O.
Frank Armstrong, D.O. Alexander Doctoroff, D.O.
2003
Charmaine Jensen, D.O. Kenneth Kircher, D.O.
Dimitria Papadopoulos, D.O. Matthew Muellenhoff, D.O.
2004
Rick Lin, D.O. Megan Machuzack, D.O.
Tara Lawlor, D.O. Susan Kelly, D.O.
Mary McComb, D.O.
2005
David Bracciano, D.O. Will Kirby, D.O.
Navid Nami, D.O.
2006
Raymond Ramirez, D.O. Gregory Persichetti, D.O.
Adriana Ros, D.O.
2007
Andrea Costanza, D.O. Andrew Racette, D.O.
Nanda Channaiah, D.O.
2008
Shannon Campbell, D.O. Andrew Racette, D.O.
Risa Ross, D.O.
2009
Rachel Epstein, D.O. Shannon Campbell, D.O.
Gwyn Frambach, D.O.
2010
Michelle Jeffries, D.O. Julian Moore, D.O.
Susun Bellew, D.O.
2011
Michelle Legacy, D.O. Yekaterina Kleydman, D.O.
Rachel Epstein, D.O.
2012
Arathi Goldsmith, D.O. Frank Morocco, D.O.
2013
Geeta Patel, D.O. Aleksandra Brown, D.O.
Leilani Townsend, D.O. Stacy Rosenblum, D.O.
2014  
Christina Feser, D.O. Jesse Jensen, D.O.
Panagiotis Mitropoulos, D.O.  
2015  
Kasie Adkins, D.O. Michael Centilli, D.O.
Sarah Ferrer, D.O. Kimberly Hull, D.O.
Community Search
Sign In
Sign In securely
Calendar
Latest News